ACADEMICS

ACHIEVEMENTS

Gurleen Kaur
Class-IX-D
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Sukhmani Singh
Class-VII-B
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Palakpreet Kaur
Class-VII-B
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18

Paras
Class-VI-E
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Chirag
Class-VI-D
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Vidhi
Class-VI-C
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18

Shivalik Shah
Class-VI-C
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Madhav Shah
Class-V-D
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Manpreet Singh
Class-V-B
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18

Shabadveer Singh
Class-V-B
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Anshu Shah
Class-IV-F
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Jaskirat Singh
Class-IV-D
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18

Jaskaran Singh Khalsa
Class-II-B
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Abhijot Singh
Class-I-C
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Amanpreet Singh
Class-I-F
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18

Ranjana
Class-I-B
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Prabhjot Singh
Class-UKG-G
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Siddharth
Class-UKG-C
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18

Anhadpreet Singh
Class-LKG-F
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Manseerat Kaur
Class-Nsy-D
100 Percent Attendance
Session-2017-18
Manjot kaur
X-A
Event- SGFI KickBoxing Championship
Event Venue-Chhattisgarh
Won sliver medal

Baldeep singh
XII-C
Event- SGFI National Kickboxing Championship
Event Venue-Chhattisgarh
Won Gold Medal
Harsimar Kaur
IV-F
EVENT-Poster Making Competition
Selected for State level
Lakhan Sharma
XII-C
Event-State level Kick Boxing Championship
Event Venue-Mohali
Position-Gold Medal
Selected for National Level

Baldeep Singh
XII-C
Event-State level Kick Boxing Championship
Event Venue-Mohali
Position-Gold Medal
Selected for National Level
Manjot Kaur
X-A
Event-State level Kick Boxing Championship
Event Venue-Mohali
Position-Gold Medal
Selected for National Level
Jasleen kaur
IX-B
Event-open state althletic meet
Event category-U-14(high jump)
Event venue-Bathinda
Position-Bronze medal
Selected for National level

Jashanpreet Singh
Class-X-C
Selected for National level
Cycling competition
Navjot Kaur
Class-VIII
Selected for State Level
BasketBall Tournament
Ruby Kaur
Class-IX
Selected for State Level
BasketBall Tournament

Harman Grewal
Class-X
Selected for State Level
BasketBall Tournament
Sarabjeet Kaur
Ritika Dhanda
Class-XI(Science Group)
Third Prize in Origami
Harjas Kaur
Class -V
Second Prize in Flower arrangement
Ludhiana Sahodaya School Kids Carnival Ludhiana Sahodaya School Kids Carnival

Shining Star of XII(2016-17)FATEH SINGH NARULA
qualified For JEE(Advanced)2017

ADMISSION CELL

The cell aims at exploring the aptitude of the students which help them to explore their career options. Students are groomed up to join industry not only for employablity but also inspired to shape the destiny of the nation with work ethics & professionalism ... More

              

FACILITIES / DEPARTMENTS

Sponsorship Contact Details & Map

ENQUIRE US

SEND